Averages (2006)

previous
next

2006 First Team Batting Averages (Qualification: 5 Innings)

Name
Matches
Innings
Runs
NO
50s
100s
HS
0s
Catches
Avg
Joe Reed1414571222113*1947.58
Darren Lord6496100300232
Stuart Fisher1414389120701729.92
Stuart Hill1111270130652127
Mark Boreham1211180210532420
Ivan Boreham98131010552216.38
Dean Sykes13973200271210.43
Ed Beeton1096120015308.71
Dennis Fisher96213006*107
Ben Jeffrey984900023436.13
Paul Webb973210012315.33
James Laflin13103220011324
Isaac Reed115122008124
Also Batted
Simon Byford432200022207.33
Mark Lebbon2170007017
Ricky Meekings3211001011
Phil Mingay2100000111
Andy McLellan1111001*00n/a
John Reed1101000*01n/a
Ben Pilo Beech10n/an/a00n/a00n/a

2006 First Team Bowling Averages (Qualification: 10 Overs)

Name
Overs
Runs
Maidens
Wickets
Best Figures
5 wkts
Economy
Average
Dean Sykes155.5383423014-7-12-732.4612.77
Joe Reed137.1585132914-3-51-514.2620.17
Dennis Fisher17.569239.5-1-28-303.8723
Isaac Reed51.32326106-1-26-304.523.2
Ivan Boreham56.12564118.4-0-44-514.5623.27
Simon Byford1056024-0-10-105.628
Stuart Hill75.43469109-2-28-404.5734.6
Mark Lebbon1551419-2-21-103.451
Also Bowled
Ben Jeffrey638036-0-38-306.3312.67