Averages (2010)

previous
next

2010 First Team Batting Averages (Qualification: 5 Innings)

Name
Innings
Runs
NO
HS
Catches
50s
100s
0s
6s
Balls
SR
Avg
Joe Reed16807315043422191987.8162.08
D. Sykes13641117 no4000119632.6532
S. Fisher1940011087013377251.8122.22
P. Webb11161269 no1103031950.4717.89
S. Byford1525504640021129985.2817
P. Kearney121781584101133353.4516.18
A. McLellan10941496004315062.6710.44
J. Brame6580251000110256.869.67
B. Jeffrey139911670020275368.25
E. Smith744014500009347.316.29
A. McCaffrey636015300107746.756
D. Cowley7321140002013224.245.33
I. Reed14483242003014533.14.36
J. Kimber91926200209719.592.71
N. Hillier61508000105626.792.5
Also Batted
E. Beeton1707000001643.757
D. Meekings32009200005635.716.67
J. Jones210010000103231.255
S. Hill313010100105125.494.33
B. Pilo-Beech31208000005322.644
Rob Thompson210100010128.330.5
I. Boreham100000010700
C. Burrows100000010100
S. Fenner100010010500
D. Fisher1000000101000
P. Mingay100000010600
R. McGowan100000010200
Ray Thompson100000010100

2010 First Team Bowling Averages (Qualification: 10 Overs)

Name
Overs
Runs
Maidens
Wickets
Best Figures
Economy
Average
Dean Sykes168390443611-2-17-62.3210.83
Joe Reed15764120369.3-2-45-54.0817.81
Jack Kimber94.1350121814-5-40-43.7219.44
Isaac Reed196.4653323215-4-28-53.3220.41
Dan Cowley11.555127-0-27-24.6527.5
Jack Brame25130232-0-6-15.243.33
Simon Byford301522311-1-58-25.0750.67
Stuart Hill15135026-0-50-1967.5
Also Bowled
Patrick Kearney312003-0-12-04n/a
Neil Hillier539001-0-5-07.8n/a

2010 Sunday Team Batting Averages (Qualification: 5 Innings)

Name
Innings
Runs
Not Outs
H.S.
Average
100s
50s
Ducks
Joe Reed11682116068.2230
Stuart Fisher5195267*65200
Tom Fenner1020904820.9003
Elliot Smith78322916.6001
Isaac Reed954518*13.5001
James Laflin1316403812.62001
David Meekings13148132*12.33003
Liam Grimwood540127*10002
Darren Bugg5371179.25001
Ricky Meekings61415*2.8001
Also Batted
Alex McCaffrey49304123.25000
Tristan Blackledge221117*21000
Mark Blackledge47904619.75001
Anton Blackledge216112*16000
James Jones45404113.5001
Ryan McGowan3201910000
Jack Brame32011310000
Dennis Fisher2170118.5000
Paul Webb3180156001
John Kearney3818*4002
Philip Mingay14044000
Simon Byford13033000
Ray Thompson24032000
Ed Briars10010001
Phil Dean123123*n/a000
Adam Shinn1212*n/a000

2010 Sunday Team Bowling Averages (Qualification: 10 Overs)

Name
Overs
Maidens
Wickets
Runs
Best Figures
Economy
Average
Joe Reed86.315272739-2-16-73.1610.11
Dennis Fisher10034210-0-42-34.214
Isaac Reed122.5282434410-4-26-42.8114.33
David Meekings1014614-1-29-36.115.25
Anton Blackledge1103535-0-17-34.8217.67
Tristan Blackledge1122395-1-19-13.5519.5
Stuart Hill33661238-1-21-2-13.7320.5
Patrick Kearney18.114847-0-32-24.6221
Alex McCaffrey10.102502.1-0-22-14.9525
Tom Fenner21.4051382-0-10-26.3727.6
Ricky Meekings71.4121235310-3-30-44.9329.42
Liam Grimwood67.1793297-2-20-34.946.56
Jack Brame311317710-0-52-25.7159
Ryan McGowan1210525-0-23-04.33N/A
Also Bowled
Phil Mingay602326-0-32-25.3316
Simon Byford610366-1-36-06n/a
Ruth Reed500395-0-39-07.8n/a
Phil Dean3.400273.4-0-37-07.94n/a

2010 Midweek Team Batting Averages

Name
Innings
Runs
NO
HS
Average
50s
100s
0s
Sixes
Joe Reed10509211263.6343117
Freddy Klokker3119162*59.51004
James McKinney7189074271007
Dan Cowley54131220.50001
James Jones8137166*19.571014
Ray Thompson41837*180000
Patrick Kearney45403513.50010
Elliot Smith79403913.430000
Simon Byford43711812.330002
Isaac Reed548118*120000
Dave Meekings32111810.50010
Tom Fenner5331118.250000
Mark Blackledge32101670010
Neil Hillier31801660000
Also Batted
Ben Jeffrey111011110000
Jack Brame180880001
Alex McCaffrey2100750000
Anton Blackledge2515*50010
Chris Burrows25052.50000
Liam Grimwood240420010
Phil Mingay120220000
Jack Kimber110110000
Daniel Baigent187187*n/a1008
Phil Dean2322*n/a0000

2010 Midweek Team Bowling Averages

Name
Overs
Maidens
Wickets
Runs
Best Figures
Economy
Average
Isaac Reed41.22162795-1-27-36.7517.44
Dan Cowley19.5071464.5-0-20-47.3620.86
Tristan Blackledge1003645-0-32-36.421.33
Joe Reed390112524-0-30-36.4622.91
Phil Dean14041173-0-19-28.3629.25
Neil Hillier10.103883-0-24-18.6629.33
James McKinney27061855-0-34-26.8530.83
Jack Kimber501361-0-36-17.236
Liam Grimwood901683-0-19-17.5636
Phil Mingay500333-0-22-06.6n/a
Simon Byford500643-0-37-012.8n/a
Anton Blackledge500742-0-20-014.8n/a
Also Bowled
Patrick Kearney30163-0-6-126
Jack Brame303203-0-20-36.676.67
Alex McCaffrey402422-0-19-210.521
Luke Alan2.400162.4-0-16-06n/a
Matt Buxton3.500293.5-0-29-07.57n/a
Elliot Smith100281-0-28-028n/a