Averages (2012)

previous
next

2012 First Team Batting Averages (Qualification: 5 Innings)

Name
Matches
Inns
Runs
NOs
HS
50s
100s
Ducks
Sixes
Strike Rate
Average
E. Smith55164151*100277.3641
S. Hawley66112137000143.2422.4
S. Fisher1616283159205051.7418.87
P. Kearney99156048002176.8517.33
B. Jeffrey1414185253*104166.0715.42
D. Sykes151158718*000027.6214.5
R. Jones1312149039003250.8512.42
D. Cowley1514158158106139.712.15
S. Fenner6665020001064.3610.83
E. Beeton121190230*00305010
I. Reed161286324003035.549.56
S. Byford1211100027002062.59.09
J. Brame6535116001049.38.75
P. Webb121175019002028.636.82
N. Hillier971014004029.411.67
Also Batted
T. Fenner1134034000157.6334
I. Boreham2125025000162.525
R. Webb2221011000048.8410.5
A. Bridges221018000058.8210
A. McCaffrey22717*001041.187
D. Meekings221107000014.475.5
R. Firth4210010001037.045
S. Frost113030000303
M. Kent11101000016.671
R. McGowan2210100106.670.5
P. Mingay11000001000

2012 First Team Bowling Averages (Qualification: 10 Overs)

Name
Overs
Runs
Maidens
Wickets
Best
Strike Rate
Economy
Average
J. Brame49.32067134-5322.854.1615.85
D. Sykes196.156443326-3136.782.8817.63
S. Hawley43156372-2236.863.6322.29
N. Hillier27.4120253-2133.24.3424
B. Jeffrey91.55071186-7930.615.5228.17
P.Kearney31207172-2326.576.6829.57
I. Reed20880327278-3446.23.8629.74
E. Beeton22150142-53336.8237.5
Also Bowled
R. Firth211011-11125.511
I. Boreham713311-13421.8613
R. McGowan223000-23n/a11.5n/a

2012 First Team Catches and Stumpings

Name
Catches
Stumpings
B. Jeffrey11
S. Fisher9
S. Byford82
S. Fenner51
E. Smith50
D. Cowley3
D. Sykes3
P. Kearney2
N. Hillier2
I. Reed2
A. Bridges1
R. Firth1
S. Hawley1
R. Jones1
P. Webb1
E. Beeton0
I. Boreham0
J. Brame0
T. Fenner0
S. Frost0
M. Kent0
A. McCaffrey0
R. McGowan0
D. Meekings0
P. Mingay0
R. Webb0