Averages (2013)

previous
next

2013 1st Team Batting Averages (Qualification: 5 Innings)

Name
Matches
Inns
Runs
NOs
HS
50s
100s
Ducks
Sixes
SR
Average
S. Fisher17165162100*410TBATBA36.86
S. Hill1312231054102TBATBA19.25
S. Byford1818288376103TBATBA19.2
D. Cowley109159049000TBATBA17.67
M. Crouch7665240*001TBATBA16.25
B. Jeffrey1616253061202TBATBA15.81
R. Jones1716234156203TBATBA15.6
M. Geeves1817229136*002TBATBA14.31
D. Sykes181053618002TBATBA13.25
J. Brame6424115001TBATBA8
P. Webb131169018002TBATBA6.27
J. Boor171360322003TBATBA6
I. Reed151046211*002TBATBA5.75
Also Batted
S. Hawley4363039000TBATBA21
R. McGowan3214113*000TBATBA14
D. Meekings4332019001TBATBA10.67
E. Beeton4419215001TBATBA9.5
B. Hill431918000TBATBA9.5
R. Webb21505000TBATBA5
E. Smith11404000TBATBA4
J. Laflin11404000TBATBA4
J. Kimber22211*000TBATBA2
R. Jackson21202000TBATBA2
T. Ford11000001TBATBA0
S. Fenner21000001TBATBA0

2013 1st Team Bowling Averages (Qualification: 10 Overs)

Name
Overs
Runs
Maidens
Wickets
Best
Strike Rate
Economy
Average
Brame, Jack41.51683164-2915.694.0210.5
Sykes, Dean23254468426-1833.142.3412.95
Kimber, Jack1671153-3519.24.4414.2
Hill, Stuart107.35416265-5224.815.0320.81
Boor, Jason48.42494114-1326.555.1222.64
Hill, Bill2175032-42423.5725
Geeves, Mark201.472635295-5241.723.625.03
Reed, Isaac17871519275-7339.564.0226.48
Hawley, Sam2190132-30424.2930
Also Bowled
Jeffrey, Ben324032-21688
Beeton, Edward213011-13126.513
Webb, Rob326011-26188.6726

2013 1st Team Fielding

Name
Catches
Stumpings
Byford, Simon181
Jeffrey, Ben10
Geeves, Mark7
Boor, Jason6
Crouch, Martyn50
Reed, Isaac4
Cowley, Daniel4
Hill, Stuart4
Sykes, Dean3
Fisher, Stuart2
Jones, Richard2
Hawley, Sam1
Mudassir, Noor1
Hill, Bill1
Goddard, Sam1
Kimber, Jack1
Webb, Paul1
Brame, Jack1

2013 2nd Team Batting Averages

Qualification: 5 Innings

Name
Matches
Inns
Runs
Not Out's
50’s
100's
High Score
Average
B.Hill10924052055*60
T.Fenner121133623082*37.33
R.Webb15133461406828.83
L.Grimwood13122441004322.18
M.Boreham771052003021
T.Goddard986620028*11
R.Mcgowan65500002210
A.Bridges10958000226.44
D.Fisher6521100145.25
P.Jackson111150100175
R.Jackson13825100113.57
J.Walters-Smith111031100223.44
P.Mingay127450032
Also Batted 0
S.Hawley441140108328.5
A.Blackledge22470002823.5
J.Brame33620005620.67
N.Carter22460003623
J.Jones11200002020
J.Lafin11170001717
S.Fenner42270001813.5
D.Boreham11700077
R.Fenner11400044
P.Webb11400044
S.Goddard41200022
D.Meekings22400042
S.Diaper21200022
L.Allen11200022
S.Hill11000011
P.Smith22000000

2013 2nd Team Bowling Averages

Qualification: 10 Overs Bowled

Name
Matches
Overs
Runs
Wickets
Economy
Average
5 Wkts
Best
S.Hawley422.26863.0411.3303-18
P.Mingay1288.5328223.6914.9126-27
J.Brame3199064.741503-10
R.Mcgowan618.510235.421502-1
R.Webb15152.4413262.7115.8815-25
J.Walters-Smith113813883.6317.2504-16
D.Fisher6155533.6718.3303-55
B.Hill10107352163.292225-26
A.Bridges10113012.733001-24
R.Jackson135424284.4830.2503-37
Also Bowled
L.Grimwood1342526.2512.502-14
T.Goddard97.53714.723701-31

2013 2nd Team Fielding

Name
Matches
Catches
Stumpings
P.Jackson116
T.Fenner126
R.Webb154
P.Mingay124
S.Fenner44
J.Brame34
S.Hawley43
T.Goddard93
R.Jackson132
J.Walters-smith112
D.Fisher62
A.Bridges101
B.Hill101
M.Boreham71
D.Meekings21
A.Blackledge21
D.Boreham11