Averages (2014)

previous
next

2014 1st Team Batting Averages (Qualification: 5 Innings)

Name
Matches
Inns
Runs
NOs
HS
50s
100s
Ducks
Sixes
SR
Avg
Fisher, Stuart1817370152*200045.5723.13
Kearney, Patrick1313245066101472.9218.85
Geeves, Mark1717258334001061.8718.43
Jones, Richard1818306159*100158.5118
Byford, Simon1918278237003282.9917.38
McCaffrey, Alex7795041001044.613.57
Boor, Jason2020228330*004136.6613.41
Jeffrey, Ben1717188034001048.5811.06
Webb, Paul1515126130003045.499
Sykes, Dean2017561020*0041358
Smith, Elliot8861019001037.897.63
Reed, Isaac181680423*005268.386.67
Hillier, Neil7623118*003033.824.6
Also Batted
Brame, Jack4451027000096.2312.75
Crouch, Martyn1110010000058.8210
Hurst, Sam11909000032.149
Bonas, Kirk11808000036.368
Cowley, Daniel3322010000018.647.33
Beeton, Edward117070000707
Bridges, Angus116060000756
Fisher, Dennis11606000023.086
Walker-Smith, J22606001035.293
Paice, Ben324040010133.332
Bentley, I11101000051
Browning, Ben11000001000
Tattersall, G11000001000
Jackson, Rob21000001000
Harper, J11000001000
Kearney, Lucy11000001000
Scott-Ruddock11000001000
Hill, Stuart11000001000
Fenner, Steve11000001000
Mingay, Philip22000002000
Reed, Ruth21000001000
Boreham, Ivan11000001000

2014 1st Team Bowling Averages (Qualification: 10 Overs)

Name
Overs
Runs
Maidens
Wickets
Best
Strike Rate
Economy
Average
Sykes, Dean205.250650335-1137.332.4615.33
Reed, Isaac235.392431546-4226.173.9217.11
Geeves, Mark154.363320295-6731.974.121.83
Hillier, Neil26132353-3231.25.0826.4
Jeffrey, Ben70.23512123-4635.174.9929.25
Boor, Jason22.2187163-5922.338.3731.17
Brame, Jack24.5134321-3474.55.467
McCaffrey, Alex1472011-20845.1472
Paice, Ben104910--4.9-
Mingay, Philip10.47700--7.22-
Also Bowled
Kearney, Patrick744044-4410.56.2911
Jones, Richard725111-25423.5725
Boreham, Ivan8.533011-33533.7433
Hill, Stuart72710--3.86
J. Walters-Smith74100--5.86-
Reed, Ruth1700--7-
Crouch, Martyn1900--9-

2014 1st Team Fielding

Name
Catches
Stumpings
Byford, Simon162
Jeffrey, Ben10
Reed, Isaac7
Fisher, Stuart7
Geeves, Mark6
Sykes, Dean5
McCaffrey, Alex4
Kearney, Patrick4
Smith, Elliot3
Brame, Jack2
Hillier, Neil2
Webb, Paul2
Scott-Ruddock, A2
Jones, Richard2
Boor, Jason2
Bentley, I1
Barrell, Shaun1
Harper, J1
Bonas, Kirk1
Byford, Simon1

2014 2nd Team Batting Averages

Qualification: 5 Innings

Name
Matches
Inns
Runs
Not Out's
High Score
50’s
Sixes
Average
B.Hill13112711056*38271
M.Boreham76172294*1-43
L.Grimwood993121631239
T.Fenner119211281*1130.14
R.Webb8651210*-12.75
J.Walters-smith111096131-10.67
P.Jackson101076128*-8.44
L.Roper9835213*-5.83
R.Jackson10527010-5.4
S.Goddard9943018-4.78
G.Tattersall1271417-2.33
Also Batted
S.Fenner5233118*-33
D.Boreham2266038-33
S.Hawley2260040-30
P.Webb1113013-13
C.Jones3326112-12
T.Goddard4433018-8.25
B.Browning2215013-7.5
A.Bridges3214014-7
J.Laflin11707-7
J.Brame11606-6

2014 2nd Team Bowling Averages

Qualification: 10 Overs Bowled

Name
Overs
Runs
Wickets
Best
Strike Rate
Economy
Average
5Wkts
B.Hill128348276-2028.442.7212.891
P.Mingay134.2364233-21352.7115.83
R.Webb89218195-3628.12.4511.471
G.Tattersall55.3283124-1427.655.123.58
R.Jackson4520383-21274.5125.37
J.Walters-smith3914762-23393.7724.5
R.Meekings133833-48262.9212.67
L.Grimwood102333-5202.37.67
T.Fenner124222-12363.521
S.Goddard103521-11303.517.5
T.Last161222-487.6361
C.Jones12910--7.58-
Also Bowled
B.Browning62711-27364.527
S.Fenner4.1311-024.060.723
S.Hawley5711-7351.47
J.Brame240-2--
N.Boreham2140--7-
M.Jones280--4-

2014 2nd Team Fielding

Name
Catches
T.Fenner5
P.Mingay5
R.Webb4
B.Hill4
G.Tattersall3
R.Jackson3
D.Boreham2
L.Grimwood2
P.Jackson2
S.Hawley2
S.Goddard2
L.Roper2
S.Fenner2
R.Meekings1
J.Walters-Smith1