Averages (2015)

previous
next

2015 1st Team Batting Averages

Qualification: 5 Innings

Name
Matches
Inns
Runs
NOs
HS
50s
100s
Ducks
4's
6's
SR
Avg
S. Fisher1716820011172083268.6851.25
M. Geeves131140928040049383.1345.44
S. Hill7715324100019278.8730.60
S. Byford1716305649*001319116.4130.50
D. Sykes191211582800012046.9428.75
R. Jones1515308155*10238259.9222.00
J. Firth201930137410231267.6418.81
B. Jeffrey171728606510138052.1916.82
I. Reed201114423900117068.916.00
P. Webb171517043300021045.8215.45
D. Meekings988012600310144.211.43
P. Kearney987202900212081.829.00
J. Walters-Smith191126110*0032039.392.60

Also Batted

Name
Matches
Inns
Runs
NOs
HS
50s
100s
Ducks
4's
6's
SR
Avg
E. Smith22440410006061.9722.00
A. Melton64780501019072.2219.50
P. Dean11170170004080.9517.00
N. Mudassir11160160003048.4816.00
G. Tattersall44262170003057.7813.00
N. Hillier64360180014141.869.00
K. Bonas11808000201008.00
B. Paice6422190010056.417.33
I. Bentley1160600010756.00
A. Bridges22111*0010014.291.00
P. Mingay32101001009.090.50
B. Browning22101001009.090.50
L. Roper110000010000.00
R. Jackson110000010000.00
S. Hurst110000010000.00
T. Huffer1134134*0002069.39n/a
C. Jones1111111*0002050n/a

2015 1st Team Bowling Averages

Qualification: 10 Overs

Name
Overs
Runs
Maidens
Wickets
Best
5 wkts
SR
Econ
Avg
D. Meekings16.562373-15014.143.768.86
B. Jeffrey1242142-120183.5010.50
D. Sykes19746946283-12042.212.3816.75
I. Reed259102237547-26328.783.9518.93
S. Hill12.833338321-9038.52.9619.00
S. Byford1258033-240244.8319.33
J. Walters-Smith121.6665425284-18026.074.4519.36
M. Geeves101.66639712184-20033.893.9022.06
B. Paice11.166634211-170673.0434.00
J. Firth97.83334814114-56053.364.9243.73
P. Mingay1577011-90905.1377.00

Also Bowled

Name
Overs
Runs
Maidens
Wickets
Best
5 wkts
SR
Econ
Avg
N. Mudassir536011-360307.2036.00
N. Hillier550011-5003010.0050.00
P. Kearney628100-280n/a4.67n/a
G. Tattersall535000-350n/a7.00n/a

2015 1st Team Fielding

Name
Catches (as keeper)
Stumpings
Run Outs
Total Dismissals
B. Jeffrey14 (11)216
S. Byford14 (4)1116
P. Webb10111
S. Fisher527
J. Firth55
D. Meekings4 (3)15
I. Reed415
R. Jones44
J. Walker-Smith44
D. Sykes314
A. Melton33
E. Smith2 (1)13
M. Geeves22
B. Paice22
N. Hillier22
S. Hill22
T. Huffer1 (1)12
P. Kearney112
S. Hurst11
G. Tattersall11
P. Mingay11

2015 2nd Team Batting Averages

Qualification: 5 Innings

Name
Matches
Inns
NOs
HS
50s
100s
Runs
Average
S. Hawley552218*12515171.67
S. Fenner6531320119899
B. Hill119583*3029874.5
R. Webb6611162131663.2
L. Roper77194*1015926.5
A. Bridges55035008617.2
P. Jackson990230010311.44
R. Jackson7601900488
C. Jones61241500648

Also Batted

Name
Matches
Inns
NOs
HS
50s
100s
Runs
Average
S. Hill220861012663
J. Laflin11033003333
L. Grimwood440681012832
T. Fenner540490010927.25
P. Webb11026002626
R. Fenner22031003819
S. Goddard42119001919
G. Tattersall54223003718.5
T. Last41012001212
T. Huffer11012001212
P. Mingay6218*001010
A. Blackledge11080088
C. Ives11080088
S. Cole21060066
M. Jones3201000115.5
J. Parker22080094.5
D. Meekings22030042
N. Boreham21020022
A. English32010010.5
S. Allen11000000
B. Robinson11000000
H. Rose11000000
S. Diaper22000000
D. Bowler21000000
T. Goddard11000000

2015 2nd Team Bowling Averages

Qualification: 10 Overs

Name
Overs
Runs
Wickets
Best
5 wkts
Econ
Avg
G. Tattersall17.26464-3103.6910.67
S. Goddard16.56153-903.6212.2
B. Hill69224164-4303.2514
S. Hill102922-2902.914.5
P. Mingay84240144-3602.8617.14
T. Last165832-603.6319.33
C. Jones49.217883-103.6122.25
S. Fenner126733-2905.5822.33
R. Webb59234104-2803.9723.4
A. Bridges329643-140324
D. Meekings132911-2502.2329
S. Frost208322-4104.1541.5
R. Jackson185711-503.1757
B. Browning198211-6704.3282

Also Bowled

Name
Overs
Runs
Wickets
Best
5 wkts
Econ
Avg
T. Huffer1.2211-201.52
N. Boreham5311-300.63
S. Cole61422-1402.337
M. Jones73243-1504.578
L. Roper6.12011-703.2420
A. English7.24211-2105.7342

2015 Sunday Team Batting Averages

Qualification: 2 Innings

Name
Inns
Runs
NOs
HS
50s
Avg
Peter Webb8209471*152.25
Jay Hill5227078245.40
Sam Hawley3103049034.33
Bill Hill764431*021.33
Rob Webb781128013.50
Dave Meekings772036010.29
James Laflin76501909.29
Joe Reed21701508.50
Ben Browning2814*08.00
Sam Goddard271707.00
Levi Roper3160805.33
Joel Walters-Smith4928*04.50
Angus Bridges4101503.33
Ricky Meekings3414*02.00
Tim Huffer200000.00

Also Batted

Name
Inns
Runs
NOs
HS
50s
Avg
Patrick Kearney134034034.00
Isaac Reed124024024.00
Rob Jackson115015015.00
Stuart Fisher150505.00
Anton Blackledge150505.00
Mark Geeves120202.00
Lynn Williams100000.00

2015 Sunday Team Bowling Averages

Qualification: 10 Overs Bowled

Name
Overs
Maidens
Runs
Wickets
Economy
Average
Joel Walters-Smith33.002181135.4813.92
Dave Meekings15.3319155.9318.20
Joe Reed10.0005535.5018.33
Rob Webb44.00914543.3036.25
Bill Hill25.00310934.3636.33
Peter Webb31.00315945.1339.75
Ricky Meekings43.00719044.4247.50
Isaac Reed12.0007616.3376.00

Also Bowled

Name
Overs
Maidens
Runs
Wickets
Economy
Average
Ben Browning4.0002616.5026.00
Patrick Kearney5.0013016.0030.00
Phil Mingay4.0001704.25n/a
Mark Geeves4.0001904.75n/a
Phil Dean3.0001505.00n/a
Sam Hawley5.0002605.20n/a
Angus Bridges4.0003107.75n/a
Alisdair English3.33034010.20n/a
Sam Goddard3.00038012.67n/a

2015 Sunday Team Fielding

Name
Appearances
Catches
Stumpings
Bill Hill73
Joel Walters-Smith62
Dave Meekings721
Tim Huffer22
James Laflin71
Peter Webb81
Angus Bridges51
Sam Hawley313
Anton Blackledge11
Isaac Reed21
Rob Jackson11
Stuart Fisher11
Rob Webb8
Rick Meekings7
Jay Hill5
Levi Roper3
Joe Reed2
Ben Browning2
Alisdair English2
Sam Goddard2
Mark Geeves1
Phil Dean1
Phil Mingay1
Patrick Kearney1
Lynn Williams1