Averages (2016)

previous

2016 1st Team Batting Averages

Qualification: 5 Innings

Name
Matches
Inns
Runs
NOs
HS
50s
100s
Avg
Hill, Stuart17166083102*5146.77
Huffer, Tim1713287269*1026.09
Fisher, Stuart181846901152126.06
Whiley, H1410132439*0022
Sykes, Dean14735525*0017.5
Geeves, Mark139118234*0016.86
Jones, Richard13131971480016.42
Jeffrey, Ben16162590410016.19
Boor, Jason15121244330015.5
McGann, J16151862360014.31
Webb, Paul12101081490012
Firth, James1914103022007.36

Also Batted

Name
Matches
Inns
Runs
NOs
HS
50s
100s
Avg
Crouch, Martyn32321160032
McCaffrey, Alex22490410024.5
Hillier, Neil22490290024.5
Firth, Ian22410340020.5
Kearney, Patrick11808008
Hawley, Sam331209004
English, A11403004
Browning, Ben32312*003
Webb, Rob53615003
Walker-Smith, J11000000
Alsopp, Hadleigh11000000
Rose, Jez11000000

2016 1st Team Bowling Averages

Qualification: 10 Overs

Name
Overs
Runs
Maidens
Wickets
Best
5 wkts
SR
Econ
Avg
Jeffrey, Ben91.333709204-47027.44.0518.5
Sykes, Dean138.8336937194-16043.82.6619.42
Firth, Ian24119355-41128.84.9623.8
Boor, Jason904433184-310304.9224.61
Firth, James172.3370727284-57036.94.125.25
Geeves, Mark13449727193-21042.33.7126.16
Whiley, H733913143-7031.35.3627.93
Hawley, Sam24.6693232-28049.33.7731
Hill, Stuart19.1691011-1001154.7591
Webb, Rob36223221-2601086.19111.5

Also Bowled

Name
Overs
Runs
Maidens
Wickets
Best
5 wkts
SR
Econ
Avg
Bridges, A1.16662011-0071.162
Meekings, Ricky57211-70301.47
McGann, J640111-180366.6740
Tattersall, G16000-60n/a6n/a
Beeton, E430000-300n/a7.5n/a

2016 1st Team Fielding

Name
Catches (as keeper)
Stumpings
Run Outs
Total Dismissals
Tim Huffer11 (11)3115
Jeffrey, Ben9 (2)110
Firth, James88
Fisher, Stuart66
McGann, J44
Jones, Richard314
McCaffrey, Alex213
Webb, Paul33
Crouch, Martyn33
Sykes, Dean33
Hill, Stuart123
Webb, Rob22
Huffer, Tim22
Geeves, Mark22
Kearney, Patrick11
Hill, Andrew11
Boor, Jason11
Beeton, Edward11
Meekings, Ricky11
Firth, Ian11
Whiley, H11
Hawley, S11

3 Run Outs Unassigned: Kelvedon (h) 2, Little Bardfield (a) 1

2016 2nd Team Batting Averages

Qualification: 5 Innings

Also Batted

2016 2nd Team Bowling Averages

Qualification: 10 Overs

Also Bowled

2016 2nds Team Fielding