Hundreds

First Team Hundreds

Name
Score
Opposition
League
Year
Joe Reed150Braintree (h)Two Counties Div 22010
Joe Reed144 noWoodbridge (a)Two Counties Div 22010
Mike Clements141 noB.S.C. (a)1985
Joe Reed130 noIpswich (a)Two Counties Div 32007
Joe Reed129Dunmow (a)Two Counties Div 32007
Stuart Fisher127Halstead II (a)Two Counties Div 32017
Stuart Fisher122 noWitham (a)Two Counties Div 22009
Joe Reed122Worlington (a)Two Counties Div 22005
Joe Reed120Haverhill (a)Two Counties Div 22010
Harry Rose118 noRidleys (h)1961
Martyn Crouch116 noThurston (h)2003
Joe Reed115 noIpswich (h)Two Counties Div 22010
Stuart Fisher114Brightlingsea (a)Two Counties Div 22011
Joe Reed113 noFrinton (a)Two Counties Div 22006
Joe Reed113Easton (a)Two Counties Div 22006
John Reed111 noLakenheath (a)1969
Stuart Fisher111Woodbridge (h)Two Counties Div 32015
Phil Reed109Lakenheath II (a)2000
Stuart Fisher109Coggeshall II (a)Two Counties Div 32015
John Reed108 noR.B.R. (a)1970
Phil Reed108Worlington (a)1986
Ivan Boreham108Thurston (a)1985
Stuart Fisher108Woodbridge (a)Two Counties Div 22010
John Reed105Railway Club (a)1967
Ivan Boreham104Elvedon (h)1993
Ivan Boreham102 noCavendish (h)1986
Stuart Hill102 noHaverhill (a)Two Counties Div 32016
Joe Reed102 noBury (a)Two Counties Div 32008
John Reed101Cockfield (a)1981
Stuart Fisher101Haverhill (h)Two Counties Div 32007
John Reed102Clare (a)1967
Stuart Fisher100 noExning (h)Two Counties Div 22013
Ivan Boreham100Sugar Beet (h)1989
Phil Reed100Eye (h)2000

Second Team Hundreds

Name
Score
Opposition
League
Year
Sam Hawley218 noStowmarket II (a)Two Counties Div 8 West2015
Tom Fenner207Braintree III (a)2009
Sam Hawley206 noBury St Edmunds IV (h)Two Counties Div 8 West2015
Sam Hawley148Nowton (h)Two Counties Div 9 West2016
Stuart Hill143 noNowton (h)Two Counties Div 9 West2016
James Jones136Kelvedon & Feering 3rd XI2011
Steve Fenner134Stowmarket II (h)Two Counties Div 8 West2015
Sam Hawley121Eye & District (h)Two Counties Div 9 West2016
Joe Reed119Worlington (a) – Sunday 2nd XI2004
Rob Webb115Nowton II (a)Two Counties Div 8 West2015
Phil Reed108 noElmswell (h) – Sunday 2nd XI2005
Tom Fenner108Eight Ash Green (a)2010
Mark Blackledge107 noWest Mersea (a)2009
Joe Reed105Great Cornard (a) – Sunday 2nd XI2006
Phil Reed103Braintree III (a)2009
James Jones100Harwich and Dovercourt 2nd XI (h)Two Counties Div 8 West2011
Alex McCaffrey100Stradbroke (a)TC Div 9W2016

Sunday Team Hundreds

Name
Score
Opposition
League
Year
Scoresheet
Joe Reed181Haverhill (h)2008
Joe Reed160Exning (a)Hunts County Div 22010
Joe Reed154Hadleigh (a)Hunts County Div 22010
Joe Reed142Brettenham (a)2008
Darren Bugg136*Bury Rail (h)1994
Joe Reed131Acton (a)2009
Joe Reed128Tuddenham (h)2007
Joe Reed127Brettenham (h)2009
Stuart Hill117*Hartest (h)Hunts County Div 22016
Joe McGann116*Rougham (a)Hunts County Div 22016
Joe Reed110Nowton (a)2007
Stuart Hill106British Sugar (h)2005
Phil Reed110Worlington (a)2000
Alex McCaffrey108Edwardstone (a)Hunts County Div 22017
Martyn Crouch102Woolpit (a)2000
Joe Reed102Tuddenham (a)Hunts County Div 22010
Tristan Blackledge102Brettenham (h)Hunts County Div 22017
Joe McGann101*Hartest (a)Hunts County Div 22016
Phil Reed100Long Melford (h)1999

Midweek Team Hundreds

Name
Score
Opposition
Year
Stuart Fisher112 noHorseheath (h)2006
Joe Reed112 noHorseheath (a)2010
Joe Reed110Gestingthorpe2007
Joe Reed109Horseheath (h)2010
Joe Reed106Mill Green (h)2009
Joe Reed103 noSawston (a)2010

Hundreds by Team

Hundreds by team, in order of when first hundred was scored

Name
Saturday 1st XI
Saturday 2nd XI
Sunday 1st XI
Midweek
Harry RoseYes
John ReedYes
Mike ClementsYes
Ivan BorehamYes
Phil ReedYesYesYesYes
Darren BuggYes
Martyn CrouchYesYes
Joe ReedYesYesYes
Stuart FisherYesYesYes
Stuart HillYesYesYes
Tom FennerYes
Mark BlackledgeYes
James JonesYes
Sam HawleyYes
Steve FennerYes
Rob WebbYes
Joe McGannYes
Alex McCaffreyYesYes
Tristan BlackledgeYes
Based on available data. Please contact us if you know the whereabouts of any scorebooks.